|
This list consists of 10 sheets with 291 passengers!
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 07 April 1939 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-07.04.1939_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | New York |
|
Blatt 7 |
Trav.Class | No. | Family Name | First name(s) | Sex | Age | Fam.Status | Place of residence | Nationality | State or province | Profession | Destination | US-State | Remarks |
Touristenklasse |
37/29 |
Jacobsohn |
Ruth |
w |
22.09.1908 |
verh |
Bad Salzungen |
Deutsch |
|
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/1 |
Stein |
Max |
m |
53 |
verh |
Chemnitz |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Kaufmann |
New Orleans |
LA |
geb. in Karlstadt, D
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/2 |
Stein |
Kaethe |
w |
41 |
verh |
Chemnitz |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Hausfrau |
New Orleans |
LA |
geb. in Berlin, D
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/3 |
Stein |
Edgar |
m |
9 |
|
Chemnitz |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Schüler |
New Orleans |
LA |
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/4 |
Stein |
Clara |
w |
66 |
Ww |
Berlin |
Deutsch |
Brandenburg |
|
New Orleans |
LA |
geb. in Wronke, D
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/5 |
Arzoo |
Esther |
w |
02.11.1922 |
led |
|
USA |
|
|
Takoma Pk. |
MD |
geb. in Baltimore, USA
|
|
Touristenklasse |
38/6 |
Arzoo |
Alma |
w |
|
verh |
Araq |
Iran |
|
Hausfrau |
Takoma Pk. |
MD |
geb. in Lodz, Polen
|
more
|
Touristenklasse |
38/7 |
Arzoo |
Amalia |
w |
|
led |
Araq |
Iran |
|
|
Takoma Pk. |
MD |
geb. in Tabriz, Iran
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
1 |
Lehnert |
Bertha |
w |
19.12.1872 |
verh |
Schweidnitz |
Deutsch |
Schlesien |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Jauer, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
2 |
Vogel |
Maria |
w |
58 |
verh |
Rüdesheim |
Deutsch |
Rheinland |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Braubach, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
3 |
Vogel |
Elisabeth |
w |
61 |
verh |
Rüdesheim |
Deutsch |
Rheinland |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Braubach, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
4 |
Karl |
Emilie |
w |
05.01.1907 |
led |
Neuoetting |
Deutsch |
Bayern |
|
New York |
NY |
geb. in Laufen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
5 |
Jensen |
Ernst |
m |
42 |
led |
Kopenhagen |
Dänemark |
|
Ingenieur |
New York |
NY |
|
|
III. Klasse |
6 |
Jensen |
Gunhild |
w |
75 |
Ww |
Kopenhagen |
Dänemark |
|
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Nakskov, Dänemark
|
|
III. Klasse |
7 |
Braun |
Clemens |
m |
15.02.1872 |
led |
Zweifall |
Deutsch |
Rheinland |
|
New York |
NY |
|
|
III. Klasse |
8 |
Czarrier |
Wilhelm |
m |
16.09.1879 |
verh |
Pforzheim |
Deutsch |
Baden |
Arbeiter |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Isstingen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
9 |
Mueller |
Mathilde |
w |
19.09.1906 |
led |
Überlingen |
Deutsch |
Baden |
|
New York |
NY |
geb. in Stadtilm, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
10 |
Grill |
Josef |
m |
08.02.1907 |
Ww |
Eislingen/Fils |
Deutsch |
Württemberg |
|
New York |
NY |
geb. in Suessen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
11 |
Grill |
Jakob |
m |
12.02.1871 |
verh |
Faurndau |
Deutsch |
Württemberg |
Obermeister |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Gr. Suessen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
12 |
Britz |
Carola |
w |
17.06.1911 |
led |
Ludwigshafen |
Deutsch |
Rheinpfalz |
Pflegerin |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Mannheim, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
13 |
Engelhardt |
Philomena |
w |
30.05.1887 |
gesch |
Augsburg |
Deutsch |
Schwaben |
|
New York |
NY |
geb. in Flotzheim, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
14 |
Koch |
Albert |
m |
23.12.1876 |
verh |
Bremen |
Deutsch |
Bremen |
Maurer |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Mittelhausen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
15 |
Koch |
Barbara |
w |
31.05.1875 |
verh |
Bremen |
Deutsch |
Bremen |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Uhlfeld, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
16 |
Wagemann |
Frieda |
w |
24.07.1877 |
Ww |
Frankfurt/M. |
Deutsch |
Hessen-Nassau |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Lahr, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
17 |
Mueller |
Wilhelmine |
w |
16.05.1898 |
led |
Wesermünde |
Deutsch |
Preussen |
Buchhalterin |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Bremerhaven, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
18 |
Exner |
Martha |
w |
58 |
led |
Leipzig |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Buchhalterin |
New York |
NY |
|
|
III. Klasse |
19 |
Beyer |
Hermann |
m |
24.08.1875 |
verh |
Berlin |
Deutsch |
Brandenburg |
Bankbeamter |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Torgau, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
20 |
Beyer |
Anna |
w |
25.04.1878 |
verh |
Berlin |
Deutsch |
Brandenburg |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Swinemünde, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
21 |
Dente |
Marie Pauline |
w |
21.12.1879 |
verh |
Kassel |
Deutsch |
Hessen-Nassau |
Hausfrau |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Crangen, D
|
|
III. Klasse |
22 |
Leonhardt |
Oskar |
m |
23.01.1882 |
verh |
Delitzsch |
Deutsch |
Sachsen |
Sattler |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Leisnig, D
|
|
|
|
|
:: Remarks |
|
|
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The datasets with the wanted surname Vogel are marked in red.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.
|
|